Skip to main content
Kofax

CopitrakDesktop support for Drawboard

Article # 3032731 - Page views: 21

Issue

Client wants to start tracking prints from Drawboard.

Solution

Drawboard is a Microsoft Universal (Metro) application. The CopitrakDesktop client (CD10) does not support tracking these applications. The CopitrakDesktopSuite (CD3) will be required.

Level of Complexity 

Easy

 

Applies to  

Product Version Build Environment Hardware
CopitrakDesktop 2014.9.32.9581      
CopitrakDesktop 2014.8.31.749      
CopitrakDesktop 2014.5.4.13      
CopitrakDesktop 2014.5.4.12      
CopitrakDesktop 2014.5.4.10      
CopitrakDesktop 2014.5.4.2      

References

Add any references to other internal or external articles

  • Was this article helpful?